Select Country and Language Europe, Middle East & Africa / English
Change Country
49991-LLC | LEVITON

LEVITON | 49991-LLC | FastCAM Pre-polished Connector, LC (Aqua), 50/125um L.O. Multimode

  • Manufacturer # 49991-LLC
  • Anixter #395554
Connector Type: LC
Fiber Type: OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4 MULTIMODE
Description

FastCAM Connectors are pre-polished, field-installable connectors that eliminate the need for hand polishing, bonding, or epoxy in the field. FastCAM connectors are available in LC, SC, or ST, Single-mode or Multimode (standard 50/125m, 62.5/125m, and Laser Optimized 50/125m) configurations terminated on 250 or 900m buffered fiber and/or 2 or 3mm jacketed fiber. LC and SC connectors allow verification of optical continuity, by use of the visual fault locator (VFL). FastCAM Connectors are designed fo r premise environments, patch panels, and rapid repair/replacement requirements, as well as data centers and applications requiring fast network deployment.

Features
  • Fast and easy to install in (less than one minute)
  • Uses proven molded v-groove technologies
  • No polishing, epoxy curing, consumables
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

We are currently experiencing technical difficulties. We apologize for the inconvenience, and are working to quickly resolve it. Please contact your local Anixter representative for immediate assistance.

Contacts
Description Qty:

Product Label/Description

  • Manufacturer #
  • Anixter #

Invalid Quantity
Submit

Cannot add any more items