Select Country and Language Europe, Middle East & Africa / English
Change Country
505702T5Z80002M | CORNING

CORNING | 505702T5Z80002M | ST Compatible to SC Duplex Patch cord, 2 fibers, zipcord tight-buffered cable, LSZH, 2.8 mm legs, 50 µm ClearCurve multimode (OM3), 2 m

  • Manufacturer # 505702T5Z80002M
  • Anixter #551327
Connector Type: ST COMPATIBLE - SC
Fiber Type: OM3
Length: 2 M : 6.56 FT.
Number of Fibers: 2 FIBER
Type: PATCH CORDS
Description

Patch cables are used for non-permanent connections between patch panels, transmission equipment, etc. Pre-assembled cables allow for the implementation of complete "plug and play" solutions. When such a solution is adopted with accurate dimensioning and appropriate cable routing, it is possible to install even large cabling systems rapidly.

This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

We are currently experiencing technical difficulties. We apologize for the inconvenience, and are working to quickly resolve it. Please contact your local Anixter representative for immediate assistance.

Contacts
Description Qty:

Product Label/Description

  • Manufacturer #
  • Anixter #

Invalid Quantity
Submit

Cannot add any more items