Select Country and Language Europe, Middle East & Africa / English
Change Country

COMMSCOPE (FORMERLY TE CONN) | 5492642-2 | ST Connectors; Connector Fiber Optic Connector Type: LIGHTCRIMP PLUS Simplex Epoxyless Pre-Polished Multimode

  • Manufacturer # 5492642-2
  • Anixter #421105
Connector Type: ST-COMPATIBLE
RoHS Compliant: YES

ST-style LightCrimp Plus Connector, 62.5/125 µm multimode, ceramic ferrule, black bend limiting and black 900 µm bare buffer boots

  • Industry Standards.RoHS/ELV Compliance: RoHS compliant, ELV compliant
  • Industry Standards.Lead Free Solder Processes: Not relevant for lead free process
  • Packaging Features.Packaging Method: Individual Kit
  • Product Type Features.Product Type: Connector
  • Termination Features.Boot Color: Beige
  • Product Type Features.Boot Material: Thermoplastic Elastomer
  • Product Type Features.Proprietary Name: LIGHTCRIMP PLUS
  • Packaging Features.Packaging Quantity: 200
  • Body Features.Boot Type: Bare Buffer, Bend Limiting
  • Body Features.Pre-Polished: Yes
  • Product Type Features.Body Material: Aluminum
  • Termination Features.Fiber Type (Micron): OM1 62.5/125
  • Body Features.Epoxyless: Yes
  • Termination Features.Mode: Multimode
  • Body Features.Cable Diameter (Max.) (mm [in]): 0.25 [0.0098], 0.90 [0.035], 3.00 [0.118]
  • Body Features.Ferrule Material: Ceramic
  • Product Type Features.Coupling Nut Material: Zinc
  • Product Type Features.Fiber Optic Connector Type: LIGHTCRIMP PLUS Simplex
  • Body Features.Ferrule Hole Size (m): 145
  • Termination Features.Insertion Loss (dB): 0.2
  • Product Type Features.Sleeve Material: Copper
  • Body Features.Body Plating: Nickel
  • Mechanical Attachment.AMP Logo: With
  • Product Type Features.Sleeve Finish: Nickel
  • Product Type Features.Sleeve Style: Stepped
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

We are currently experiencing technical difficulties. We apologize for the inconvenience, and are working to quickly resolve it. Please contact your local Anixter representative for immediate assistance.

Description Qty:

Product Label/Description

  • Manufacturer #
  • Anixter #

Invalid Quantity

Cannot add any more items