Select Country and Language Europe, Middle East & Africa / English
Change Country

COMMSCOPE (FORMERLY TE CONN) | 5492643-1 | Sc Connector 62.5 m Cer Prepolished Stub 0.9/3.0Mm Jacket Lightcrimp Plus RoHS

  • Manufacturer # 5492643-1
  • Anixter #327834
Connector Type: SC Simplex
Connector Type: SC
Fiber O.D. (microns): 125
Fiber Type: 62.5/125 µm multimode
Max. Jacket O.D. (mm): 3.0mm, 900 um
RoHS Compliant: YES
Tip Material: Zirconia Ceramic
Vendor No.: 492643-1
  • Industry Standards.RoHS/ELV Compliance: Not relevant for RoHS and/or ELV compliance
  • Industry Standards.Lead Free Solder Processes: Not relevant for lead free process
  • Housing Features.Housing Color: Beige
  • Product Type Features.Strain Relief: With
  • Product Type Features.Product Type: Connector
  • Termination Features.Boot Color: Beige
  • Body Features.Pre-Polished: Yes
  • Termination Features.Fiber Type (Micron): OM1 62.5/125
  • Body Features.Epoxyless: Yes
  • Termination Features.Mode: Multimode
  • Body Features.Ferrule Material: Ceramic
  • Product Type Features.Fiber Optic Connector Type: LIGHTCRIMP PLUS Simplex
  • Body Features.Ferrule Hole Size (m): 126
  • Product Type Features.Cable Type: Coated Fiber - 250m, Jacketed Cable - 3.0mm, Tight Buffered Fiber - 900m
  • Housing Features.Housing Material: Plastic
  • Product Type Features.Connector Design: One-Piece
  • Product Type Features.Shield Material: Brass
  • Body Features.Cable Jacket Outer Diameter Range (mm [in]): 6.00 7.00 [0.236 0.280]
  • Mechanical Attachment.Strain Relief Material: Thermoplastic Elastomer
  • Mechanical Attachment.AMP Logo: With
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

We are currently experiencing technical difficulties. We apologize for the inconvenience, and are working to quickly resolve it. Please contact your local Anixter representative for immediate assistance.

Description Qty:

Product Label/Description

  • Manufacturer #
  • Anixter #

Invalid Quantity

Cannot add any more items