Select Country and Language Europe, Middle East & Africa / English
Change Country
5504640-1 | COMMSCOPE (FORMERLY TE CONN)

COMMSCOPE (FORMERLY TE CONN) | 5504640-1 | SC Connectors; Coupling Receptacle Multimode Plastic Housing Material Housing Color: Beige Metal Alignment Sleeve Material

  • Manufacturer # 5504640-1
  • Anixter #323527
Color: BEIGE
Fiber Type: SINGLE-MODE / MULTIMODE
Loaded: NO
Number of Ports: 2
Termination: SC
Specifications
  • Industry Standards.RoHS/ELV Compliance: RoHS compliant, ELV compliant
  • Industry Standards.Lead Free Solder Processes: Not relevant for lead free process
  • Housing Features.Housing Color: Beige
  • Product Type Features.Product Type: Coupling Receptacle
  • Termination Features.Fiber Type (Micron): Multimode
  • Termination Features.Mode: Multimode
  • Product Type Features.Fiber Optic Connector Type: Duplex
  • Housing Features.Housing Material: Plastic
  • Mechanical Attachment.Panel Mount Retention Type: Flanged
  • Body Features.Alignment Sleeve Material: Metal
  • Contact Features.EMI Shielded Flange: No
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

We are currently experiencing technical difficulties. We apologize for the inconvenience, and are working to quickly resolve it. Please contact your local Anixter representative for immediate assistance.

Contacts
Description Qty:

Product Label/Description

  • Manufacturer #
  • Anixter #

Invalid Quantity
Submit

Cannot add any more items