Select Country and Language Europe, Middle East & Africa / English
Change Country
585801R3131003M | CORNING

CORNING | 585801R3131003M | Fiber Optic Jumper, 1 fiber, SC to SC, Tight-Buffered Cable, Riser, 2.9 mm, Single-mode (OS2), 3 m

  • Manufacturer # 585801R3131003M
  • Anixter #526572
Connector Type: SC - SC
Fiber Type: OS2
Length: 3 M : 9.84 FT.
Number of Fibers: 1 FIBER

Simplex cable assemblies are offered with a variety of connector combinations. Connector options include LC, SC, FC and ST Compatible. RoHS compliant cables with riser-rated jackets are available in 3.0 mm, 2.0 mm, 1.6 mm and 900 µm.


Vertical Riser, General Building Applications

  • Cable Assembly Type: Single Fiber
  • Cable Type: Tight-Buffered
  • Fiber Category: Single-mode (OS2)
  • Flame Rating: Riser (OFNR)
  • Fiber Count (cable): 1
  • Outer Jacket Color: Yellow
  • Boot Color (Conn A): Blue
  • Connector Type (Conn A): SC
  • Ferrule Material (Conn A): Ceramic
  • Housing Color (Conn A): Blue
  • Housing Material (Conn A): Composite
  • Boot Color (Conn B): Blue
  • Connector Type (Conn B): SC
  • Ferrule Material (Conn B): Ceramic
  • Housing Color (Conn B): Blue
  • Housing Material (Conn B): Composite
  • Nominal Outer Diameter (Metric-mm): 2.9 mm
  • Nominal Outer Diameter (US): 0.11 in
  • Insertion Loss, Typical (Conn A): 0.15 dB
  • Polish (Conn A): UPC
  • Reflectance, Typical (Conn A): = -58 dB
  • Insertion Loss, Typical (Conn B): 0.15 dB
  • Polish (Conn B): UPC
  • Reflectance, Typical (Conn B): = -58 dB
Tech. Info & Standards

Free of hazardous substances according to RoHS 2002/95/EG

This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

We are currently experiencing technical difficulties. We apologize for the inconvenience, and are working to quickly resolve it. Please contact your local Anixter representative for immediate assistance.

Description Qty:

Product Label/Description

  • Manufacturer #
  • Anixter #

Invalid Quantity

Cannot add any more items