Select Country and Language Europe, Middle East & Africa / English
Change Country

COMMSCOPE (FORMERLY TE CONN) | 6278894-3 | Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies; Cable Assembly MT-RJ SECURE Fiber Optic Cable Connector Type, SC Fiber Optic Cable Connector Type Fiber Type: OM1 62.5 m Micron Cable Assembly Type: MT-RJ SECURE to SC Duplex Multimode

  • Manufacturer # 6278894-3
  • Anixter #454464
Connector Type: MT-RJ - SCDC
Fiber Type: OM1
Length: 3 M : 9.84 FT.
Number of Fibers: 2 FIBER
  • Housing Features.Flammability Rating Type: Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
  • Industry Standards.RoHS/ELV Compliance: RoHS compliant, ELV compliant
  • Body Features.Length (M [ft]): 3.00 [9.842]
  • Industry Standards.Lead Free Solder Processes: Not relevanr lead free process
  • Product Type Features.Cable Assembly Type: MT-RJ SECURE to SC Duplex
  • Product Type Features.Product Type: Cable Assembly
  • Other.Comment: SC end has Ceramic Ferrule.
  • Termination Features.Fiber Type (Micron): OM1 62.5/125
  • Ton Features.Mode: Multimode
  • Body Features.Ferrule Material: Polymer Composite
  • Product Type Features.Cable Type: Twin Zip
  • Contact Features.Boot Body Style - Right: Long
  • Contact Features.Fiber Channel: No
  • Configuration Features.Cable Bufferit Buffered
  • Body Features.Cable Color: Orange
  • Body Features.Number of Fibers: 2
  • Termination Features.Insertion Loss (dB): 0.75
  • Configuration Features.Connector(s) Exit Angle to Connector(s) Exit Angle: 180 to 180
  • Contact Features.Boot Color Beige
  • Product Type Features.Fiber Optic Cable Connector Type: MT-RJ SECURE, SC
  • Contact Features.Boot Color - Right: Beige
  • Contact Features.Boot Body Style - Left: Standard
  • Body Features.Cable Diameter (mm [in]): 1.80 x 3.60 [.071 x .142]
  • tures.Connector Color: Red
  • Mechanical Attachment.AMP Logo: With
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

We are currently experiencing technical difficulties. We apologize for the inconvenience, and are working to quickly resolve it. Please contact your local Anixter representative for immediate assistance.

Description Qty:

Product Label/Description

  • Manufacturer #
  • Anixter #

Invalid Quantity

Cannot add any more items