Select Country and Language Europe, Middle East & Africa / English
Change Country

COMMSCOPE (FORMERLY TE CONN) | 6374659-3 | Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies; Cable Assembly LC Fiber Optic Cable Connector Type Fiber Type: OM1 62.5 m Micron Cable Assembly Type: LC to LC Multimode

  • Manufacturer # 6374659-3
  • Anixter #474001
Connector Type: LC - LC
Fiber Type: OM1
Length: 3 M : 9.84 FT.
Number of Fibers: 2 FIBER
  • Housing Features.Flammability Rating Type: Low Smoke (PVDF)
  • Industry Standards.RoHS/ELV Compliance: RoHS compliant, ELV compliant
  • Body Features.Length (M [ft]): 3.00 [9.842]
  • Industry Standards.Lead Free Solder Processes: Not relevant for lead frrocess
  • Product Type Features.Cable Assembly Type: LC to LC
  • Product Type Features.Product Type: Cable Assembly
  • Termination Features.Fiber Type (Micron): OM1 62.5/125
  • Termination Features.Mode: Multimode
  • Body Features.Ferrule Material: Ceramuct Type Features.Cable Type: Twin Zip
  • Contact Features.Boot Body Style - Right: Standard
  • Contact Features.Fiber Channel: No
  • Configuration Features.Cable Buffering: Tight Buffered
  • Body Features.Cable Color: Orange
  • Body Features.Number of F
  • Termination Features.Insertion Loss (dB): 0.2
  • Configuration Features.Connector(s) Exit Angle to Connector(s) Exit Angle: 180 to 180
  • Contact Features.Boot Color - Left: Beige
  • Product Type Features.Fiber Optic Cable Connector Type: LC
  • Contares.Boot Color - Right: Beige
  • Contact Features.Boot Body Style - Left: Standard
  • Body Features.Cable Diameter (mm [in]): 2.00 [.079]
  • Body Features.Connector Color: Beige
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

We are currently experiencing technical difficulties. We apologize for the inconvenience, and are working to quickly resolve it. Please contact your local Anixter representative for immediate assistance.

Description Qty:

Product Label/Description

  • Manufacturer #
  • Anixter #

Invalid Quantity

Cannot add any more items