Select Country and Language Europe, Middle East & Africa / English
Change Country
6588644-3 | COMMSCOPE (FORMERLY TE CONN)

COMMSCOPE (FORMERLY TE CONN) | 6588644-3 | Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies; Cable Assembly SC Fiber Optic Cable Connector Type Fiber Type: OM3 50 m Micron Cable Assembly Type: SC Duplex to SC Duplex Multimode

  • Manufacturer # 6588644-3
  • Anixter #430639
Connector Type: SC - SC
Fiber Type: OM3
Length: 3 M : 9.84 FT.
Number of Fibers: 2 FIBER
Type: PATCH CORDS
Specifications
  • Housing Features.Flammability Rating Type: OFNP (Plenum) Jacket
  • Industry Standards.RoHS/ELV Compliance: RoHS compliant, ELV compliant
  • Body Features.Length (M [ft]): 3.00 [9.842]
  • Industry Standards.Lead Free Solder Processes: Not relevant for leaee process
  • Product Type Features.Cable Assembly Type: SC Duplex to SC Duplex
  • Product Type Features.Product Type: Cable Assembly
  • Termination Features.Fiber Type (Micron): OM3 50/125
  • Termination Features.Mode: Multimode
  • Body Features.Ferrulel: Ceramic
  • Product Type Features.Cable Type: Twin Zip
  • Contact Features.Boot Body Style - Right: Standard
  • Contact Features.Fiber Channel: No
  • Configuration Features.Cable Buffering: Tight Buffered
  • Body Features.Cable Color: Orange
  • Body Feber of Fibers: 2
  • Configuration Features.Connector(s) Exit Angle to Connector(s) Exit Angle: 180 to 180
  • Contact Features.Boot Color - Left: Beige
  • Product Type Features.Fiber Optic Cable Connector Type: SC
  • Contact Features.Boot Color - Right: BContact Features.Boot Body Style - Left: Standard
  • Body Features.Cable Diameter (mm [in]): 1.80 [.071]
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

We are currently experiencing technical difficulties. We apologize for the inconvenience, and are working to quickly resolve it. Please contact your local Anixter representative for immediate assistance.

Contacts
Description Qty:

Product Label/Description

  • Manufacturer #
  • Anixter #

Invalid Quantity
Submit

Cannot add any more items