Select Country and Language Europe, Middle East & Africa / English
Change Country
6693278-1 | COMMSCOPE (FORMERLY TE CONN)

COMMSCOPE (FORMERLY TE CONN) | 6693278-1 | SC Connectors; Connector Epoxyless Pre-Polished Connector Design: One-Piece Cable Type: Coated Fiber - 250m, Easy Strip - 900m, Semi-Tight Buffered Fiber - 900m, Tight Buffered Fiber - 900m

  • Manufacturer # 6693278-1
  • Anixter #336601
Connector Type: SC Duplex
Connector Type: SC
Fiber Size (microns): 8.3
Fiber Type: OS1 SINGLE-MODE
Max. Jacket O.D. (mm): 3.0mm, 900 um
RoHS Compliant: YES
Tip Material: Zirconia Ceramic
Specifications
  • Industry Standards.RoHS/ELV Compliance: RoHS compliant, ELV compliant
  • Industry Standards.Lead Free Solder Processes: Not relevant for lead free process
  • Housing Features.Housing Color: Blue
  • Product Type Features.Strain Relief: With
  • Product Type Features.Product Type: Connector
  • Termination Features.Boot Color: Blue
  • Body Features.Pre-Polished: Yes
  • Termination Features.Fiber Type (Micron): SM
  • Body Features.Epoxyless: Yes
  • Termination Features.Mode: Single-mode
  • Body Features.Ferrule Material: Ceramic
  • Product Type Features.Fiber Optic Connector Type: LIGHTCRIMP PLUS Duplex
  • Product Type Features.Cable Type: Coated Fiber - 250m, Easy Strip - 900m, Semi-Tight Buffered Fiber - 900m, Tight Buffered Fiber - 900m
  • Housing Features.Housing Material: Plastic
  • Product Type Features.Connector Design: One-Piece
  • Mechanical Attachment.Strain Relief Material: Thermoplastic Elastomer
  • Mechanical Attachment.AMP Logo: With
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

We are currently experiencing technical difficulties. We apologize for the inconvenience, and are working to quickly resolve it. Please contact your local Anixter representative for immediate assistance.

Contacts
Description Qty:

Product Label/Description

  • Manufacturer #
  • Anixter #

Invalid Quantity
Submit

Cannot add any more items