Select Country and Language Europe, Middle East & Africa / English
Change Country
6754485-4 | COMMSCOPE (FORMERLY TE CONN)

COMMSCOPE (FORMERLY TE CONN) | 6754485-4 | LC Connectors and Adapters; Connector Multimode Fiber Optic Connector Type: LIGHTCRIMP PLUS Duplex Fiber Type: OM3 50 Micron Epoxyless

  • Manufacturer # 6754485-4
  • Anixter #421306
Connector Type: LC
Fiber Type: OM3 MULTIMODE
Specifications
  • Industry Standards.RoHS/ELV Compliance: RoHS compliant, ELV compliant
  • Industry Standards.Lead Free Solder Processes: Not relevant for lead free process
  • Product Type Features.Color: Aqua Blue
  • Packaging Features.Packaging Method: Individual
  • Product Type Features.Product Type: Connector
  • Body Features.Pre-Polished: Yes
  • Termination Features.Fiber Type (Micron): OM3 50
  • Body Features.Epoxyless: Yes
  • Termination Features.Mode: Multimode
  • Product Type Features.Fiber Optic Connector Type: LIGHTCRIMP PLUS Duplex
  • Product Type Features.Cable Type: Buffered Fiber
  • Body Features.Cable Diameter Range (mm [in]): 0.90 [0.035]
  • Operation/Application.SECURE: No
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

We are currently experiencing technical difficulties. We apologize for the inconvenience, and are working to quickly resolve it. Please contact your local Anixter representative for immediate assistance.

Contacts
Description Qty:

Product Label/Description

  • Manufacturer #
  • Anixter #

Invalid Quantity
Submit

Cannot add any more items