Select Country and Language Europe, Middle East & Africa / English
Change Country
943 434-023 | HIRSCHMANN

HIRSCHMANN | 943 434-023 | 16 port Fast-Ethernet Compact OpenRail Switch, managed, software Layer 2 Enhanced, for DIN rail store-and-forward-switching, fanless; 16 ports in total; 1. uplink: 10/100BASE-TX, RJ45; 2. uplink: 10/100BASE-TX, RJ45; 14 x 10/100 BASE TX, RJ45

  • Manufacturer # 943 434-023 | RS20-1600
  • Anixter #368985
  • Available in 4/8/9/16/17/24 and 25 x100 Mbps ports
  • Fully managed (web, SNMP and CLI) - VLAN, IGMP snooping (multicast filtering), port mirroring, port control, port security, link alarms, broadcast limiter, traffic diagnostics, ring redundancy and much more
  • Fiber ports are available in multimode and/or single-mode
  • Dual power inputs and fault relay
  • USB port for configuration backup/restore and fast device replacement
  • Std. 0C to + 60C (- 40C to +70C, conformal coating available)
  • Differentiator ween similar switches listed is the firmware level/features. See bottom of page 5 (E is Enhanced, P is Professional)
  • Reliability - Designed to operate in environments ranging from -40C to +70C and tolerate shock and vibration levels that would quickly destroy office grade switches.
  • Flexibility - Available in standard configurations ranging from 4 to 26 port, with both copper and fiber ports, Gigabit and 10/1000 speeds and in managed and unmanaged configurations, theses switches offer the ideal mix o f flexibility, horsepower, and value.
  • Ease of Installation - There is no need for additional documentation, standard procedures, or operator training when RS20/30/40 switches are installed in the same network as other Hirschmann products because they u se a common firmware as other Hirschmann products allowing networks to easily evolve and change.

The RS20 compact OpenRail managed Ethernet switches can accommodate from four to twenty-five port densities and are available with Fast Ethernet Uplink Ports, All Copper, or one to two Fiber Ports, or three Fiber ports. The fiber ports are available in multimode and/or single-mode.

This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

We are currently experiencing technical difficulties. We apologize for the inconvenience, and are working to quickly resolve it. Please contact your local Anixter representative for immediate assistance.

Description Qty:

Product Label/Description

  • Manufacturer #
  • Anixter #

Invalid Quantity

Cannot add any more items