Select Country and Language Europe, Middle East & Africa / English
Change Country
95-050-99-X | CORNING

CORNING | 95-050-99-X | Unicam High-performance Connector, LC, 50 µm Multimode (OM3/OM4 Compatible), Ceramic Ferrule, Logo, Single Pack, Black Housing, Aqua Boot

  • Manufacturer # 95-050-99-X
  • Anixter #338911
Connector Type: LC
Fiber Type: OM3/OM4 MULTIMODE
RoHS Compliant: YES
Description

Corning Cable Systems UniCam High-Performance Connectors offer best-in-class optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution. These high-precision connectors guarantee exceptional insertion loss - 0.1 dB typical/0.5 dB maximum per connec to

Features
  • Reflectance values for single-mode are for 18 to 26C
  • Single pack LC connectors are sold with one 900 µm boot, one 2.0/1.6 boot, and one 2.9 mm boot; Single pack SC and ST Compatible Connectors are sold with one 900 µm boot and one 2.9 mm boot. Organi ze
Specifications
  • Fiber Category: 50 µm MM (OM3/OM4 compatible)
  • Keyed: No
  • Product Type (FOJP): Field-Installable Connectors
  • Technology: No-Epoxy/No-Polish
  • Boot Color: Aqua
  • Connector Ferrule Material: Ceramic
  • Connector Housing Color: Black
  • Connector Housing Material: Composite
  • Design - Connector Type: LC
  • Connector Durability: = 0.2 dB change by 500 rematings, FOTP-21
  • Nominal Fiber Outer Diameter: 125 µm
  • Temperature Cycling: = 0.3 dB IL, -40 to +75C, 21 cycles
  • Tensile Strength 900µ Cable (Metric): 4.9 N. change = 0.2 dB. FOTP-6
  • Tensile Strength 900µ Cable (US): 1.1 lb. change = 0.2 dB. FOTP-6
  • Tensile Strength Jacketed Cable (Metric): 50 N. change = 0.2 dB. FOTP-6
  • Tensile Strength Jacketed Cable (US): 11 lb. change = 0.2 dB. FOTP-6
  • Insertion Loss, Max_ (Connector): 0.50 dB
  • Insertion Loss, Typical (Connector): 0.1 dB
  • Reflectance (Connector): = -26 dB
  • Temperature - Operation (Metric): -40 C to 75 C exceeding EIA/TIA 568-B.3
  • Temperature - Operation (US): -40 F to 167 F exceeding EIA/TIA 568-B.3
Tech. Info & Standards

Approval and Listings: Passed EIA/TIA 568-B.3; Intermateability: Connectors are FOCIS compliant with TIA/EIA 604-10A and IEC61754-20; Free of hazardous substances according to RoHS 2002/95/EG

This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

We are currently experiencing technical difficulties. We apologize for the inconvenience, and are working to quickly resolve it. Please contact your local Anixter representative for immediate assistance.

Contacts
Description Qty:

Product Label/Description

  • Manufacturer #
  • Anixter #

Invalid Quantity
Submit

Cannot add any more items