Select Country and Language Europe, Middle East & Africa / English
Change Country
95-101-49-SP | CORNING

CORNING | 95-101-49-SP | Heat-Cure Connector, ST Compatible, Metal Housing, 62.5 µm multimode (OM1)

  • Manufacturer # 95-101-49-SP
  • Anixter #318943
Connector Type: ST-COMPATIBLE
Fiber Type: MULTI MODE

Corning Cable Systems offers a complete line of heat-cure, epoxy-and-polish connectors for the flexibility to meet any factory termination need. ST Compatible connectors are available for both Single-mode and multimode applications. ST Compatible connectors are offered in metal or plastic designs with the metal design utilizing a unique ramped latch for ease of installation. Each connector meets FOCIS and TIA/EIA-568-B.3 standards and ships pre-assembled from the factory to reduce installation time. Zirconia ferrules with preradiused end faces allow for physical contact polishing supporting super or ultra PC performance (SPC or UPC).

  • Connectors branded with to denote high quality and performance
  • Single packs include the connector and all applicable crimp and boot options in a single bag for field use
  • Bulk packs containing individually bagged components for high-volume factory use
  • Connectors ship pre-assembled to reduce installation time
  • Single-strike crimp solution provides jacket retention and fast termination
  • Variety of boot sizes and colors available
  • Installation procedure and polishing process included with product
  • Angled PC available in FC, SC and LC connector styles
  • Cost-effective polymer ferrule available for multimode ST compatible and SC connectors
  • Accessories for duplexing SC and LC connectors available
  • Choose from ST compatible connectors with metal or plastic hardware
  • Metal ST compatible connector utilizes uniquely designed ramped latch for ease of installation
  • Fiber Category: 62.5 µm MM (OM1)
  • Keyed: No
  • Product Type (FOJP): Heat Cure Epoxy and Polish Connectors
  • Connector Housing Color: Metal
  • Connector Housing Material: Metal
  • Design - Connector Type: ST Compatible
  • Connector Durability: = 0.2 dB change, 500atings, FOTP-21
  • Temperature Cycling: < 0.3 dB change, -40Celsius to +75Celsius, 21 cycles
  • Tensile Strength: = 0.2 dB change, 15 lb, FOTP-6
  • Insertion Loss, Typical (Connector): 0.2 dB
  • Reflectance (Connector): < -20 dB
Tech. Info & Standards

Free of hazardous substances according to RoHS 2002/95/EG

This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

We are currently experiencing technical difficulties. We apologize for the inconvenience, and are working to quickly resolve it. Please contact your local Anixter representative for immediate assistance.

Description Qty:

Product Label/Description

  • Manufacturer #
  • Anixter #

Invalid Quantity

Cannot add any more items