Select Country and Language Europe, Middle East & Africa / English
Change Country
95-250-08-BP | CORNING

CORNING | 95-250-08-BP | Heat-Cure Connector, SC, 100 per pack, Single-mode (OS2), blue

  • Manufacturer # 95-250-08-BP
  • Anixter #262129
Connector Type: SC
RoHS Compliant: YES

Corning Cable Systems offers a complete line of heat-cure, epoxy-and-polish connectors for the flexibility to meet any factory termination need. SC connectors are available for both Single-mode and multimode applications, and with tuned Single-mode ferrules for the ultimate in performance. Each connector meets FOCIS and TIA/EIA-568-B.3 standards and ships pre-assembled from the factory to reduce installation time. Zirconia ferrules with preradiused end faces allow for physical contact polishing supporting super or ultra PC performance (SPC or UPC).

  • Fiber Category: Single-mode (OS2)
  • Keyed: No
  • Product Type (FOJP): Heat Cure Epoxy and Polish Connectors
  • Connector Housing Color: Blue
  • Connector Housing Material: Thermoplastic
  • Design - Connector Type: SC
  • Connector Durability: = 0.2 dB change, 500 rengs, FOTP-21
  • Temperature Cycling: < 0.3 dB change, -40Celsius to +75Celsius, 21 cycles
  • Tensile Strength: = 0.2 dB change, 15 lb, FOTP-6
  • Insertion Loss, Typical (Connector): 0.2 dB
  • Reflectance (Connector): < -55 dB
Tech. Info & Standards

Intermateability: TIA/EIA-604-3; Free of hazardous substances according to RoHS 2002/95/EG

This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

We are currently experiencing technical difficulties. We apologize for the inconvenience, and are working to quickly resolve it. Please contact your local Anixter representative for immediate assistance.

Description Qty:

Product Label/Description

  • Manufacturer #
  • Anixter #

Invalid Quantity

Cannot add any more items