Select Country and Language Europe, Middle East & Africa / English
Change Country
95-400-08-BP9N | CORNING

CORNING | 95-400-08-BP9N | Connector Boots, FC/SC/ST Compatible, 900 µm, 100 per pack, Single-mode (OS2), blue

  • Manufacturer # 95-400-08-BP9N
  • Anixter #259678

A wide variety of boots are available for each connector style. These components are bulk packed and sold separately to reduce inventory and increase flexibility for high-volume factory applications. Boots come in various cable jacket sizes and are available in nine standard colors.

  • Compatibility: SC
  • Components: Boots
  • Fiber Category: Single-mode (OS2)
  • Product Type (FOJP): Accessories
  • Boot Color: Blue
  • Boot Size: 900 µm
Tech. Info & Standards

Free of hazardous substances according to RoHS 2002/95/EG

This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

We are currently experiencing technical difficulties. We apologize for the inconvenience, and are working to quickly resolve it. Please contact your local Anixter representative for immediate assistance.

Description Qty:

Product Label/Description

  • Manufacturer #
  • Anixter #

Invalid Quantity

Cannot add any more items