Select Country and Language Europe, Middle East & Africa / English
Change Country
ADP-SC00-CCGFL-CLS | CORNING

CORNING | ADP-SC00-CCGFL-CLS | Fiber Optic Adapter, SC APC, Full-Flange Mount, Ceramic Sleeve, Single-mode (OS2), green

  • Manufacturer # ADP-SC00-CCGFL-CLS
  • Anixter #266157
Connector Type: SC
Type: COUPLER / ADAPTER
Description

Corning Cable Systems offers a full line of factory- and field-installable adapters in a variety of mounting configurations to ensure compatibility with the housing, panel, outlet or faceplate being utilized. Supporting a variety of connector types, the adapters are ideal for cable assembly house and manufacturing environments and local area networks (LAN) at the workstation outlet.

Features
  • Available with or without corning logo
  • Ordered as single pack or bulk pack
Specifications
  • Fiber Category: Single-mode (OS2)
  • Product Type (FOJP): Fiber Optic Adapters
  • Adapter Clip: Metal
  • Adapter Housing Color: Green
  • Adapter Housing Material: Composite
  • Adapter Insert Material: Ceramic
  • Adapter Mounting Type: Full-flange
  • Adapter Style: Standard
  • Adapter Type: SC
Tech. Info & Standards

Approval and Listings: TIA/EIA-604-3

This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

We are currently experiencing technical difficulties. We apologize for the inconvenience, and are working to quickly resolve it. Please contact your local Anixter representative for immediate assistance.

Contacts
Description Qty:

Product Label/Description

  • Manufacturer #
  • Anixter #

Invalid Quantity
Submit

Cannot add any more items