Select Country and Language Europe, Middle East & Africa / English
Change Country
CCH-CP24-A9 | CORNING

CORNING | CCH-CP24-A9 | Closet Connector Housing (CCH) Panel, LC adapters, Duplex, UPC, 24 fiber, Single-mode (OS2)

  • Manufacturer # CCH-CP24-A9
  • Anixter #252146
Connector Type: LC
Enclosure Type: LANSCAPE(CCH/WCH)
Fiber Count: 12
Description

Corning Cable Systems Closet Connector Housing Panels (CCH-CP) are offered in a variety of fiber counts for use with LANscape Solutions hardware products for a "one-size-fits-all" approach. Used with factory-installed or field-installable connectors, these panels provide interconnect or cross-connect capability in a housing at main cross-connects, intermediate cross-connects, telecommunication rooms or work areas. Available with a variety of industry-standard adapter types, the CCH-CP provides an efficient way to securely mate two connectors and offers multimode and single-mode applications.

Features
  • Universal design approach: One size fits all LANscape solutions housings
  • Broadest range of fiber count and adapter types: Solutions for all needs
  • Colored icon labeling: Easy connector identification
Applications

Enterprise Networks, Data Center LAN/SAN

Specifications
  • Fiber Category: Single-mode (OS2)
  • Product Type (FOH): Panels and Modules
  • Connector Polish: UPC
  • Fiber Count: 24
  • Number of Adapters per Panel: 12
  • Adapter Housing Color: Blue
  • Adapter Housing Material: Composite
  • Adapter Insert Material: Ceramic
  • Adapter Type: LC duplex
Tech. Info & Standards

Free of hazardous substances according to RoHS 2002/95/EG

This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

We are currently experiencing technical difficulties. We apologize for the inconvenience, and are working to quickly resolve it. Please contact your local Anixter representative for immediate assistance.

Contacts
Description Qty:

Product Label/Description

  • Manufacturer #
  • Anixter #

Invalid Quantity
Submit

Cannot add any more items