Select Country and Language Europe, Middle East & Africa / English
Change Country
CCHE-CP24-AE | CORNING

CORNING | CCHE-CP24-AE | CCHE Panel, black, 24 LC duplex, turquoise OM3, shuttered

  • Manufacturer # CCHE-CP24-AE
  • Anixter #548816
Connector Type: LC
Enclosure Type: LANSCAPE(CCH/WCH)
Fiber Count: 12
Description

The panels are used with field-installable connectors or in applications where the pre-connectorised cables are routed directly from the equipment to the piece of inter-connect hardware. This provides an efficient way to securely mate two or more conne ctors.

Closet connector housing panels are offered in 6-, 8-, 12-, 16- and 24-fiber panels for use with the LANscape solutions hardware products. The panels are used with field-installable connectors or in applications where the pre-connectorised cables are routed directly from the equipment to the inter-connect hardware. The panels are available with a variety of industry-standard adapter types. In most applications, the closet connector housing panels are designed for applications where specifie d labelling and connector identification are required. This is accomplished by the use of colored icons with different symbols molded into the icon.

Features
  • Designed to accommodate all industry-standard adapter types
  • Unique color-coded connector labeling system
  • Universal approach is used; one panel size fits in all standard LANscape Solutions hardware
  • Available in 6-, 8- and 12-fiber count options in mostadapter styles; 16- and 24-fiber count options available in MT-RJ and LC duplex styles
  • Also available for copper modules 12-fiber ST Compatible Connector Panel, 12-fiber SC Duplex Panel, 24-fiber MT-RJ Connector Panel; 36-, 72- and 144-fiber count opti ons available only with MTP adapters
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

We are currently experiencing technical difficulties. We apologize for the inconvenience, and are working to quickly resolve it. Please contact your local Anixter representative for immediate assistance.

Contacts
Description Qty:

Product Label/Description

  • Manufacturer #
  • Anixter #

Invalid Quantity
Submit

Cannot add any more items