Select Country and Language Europe, Middle East & Africa / English
Change Country
CFETF1011-205 | TRANSITION NETWORKS

TRANSITION NETWORKS | CFETF1011-205 | Fast Ethernet Point System(tm) Slide-In-Module Media Converters [Class B] 100BASE-TX (RJ45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100BASE-FX 1300 nm multimode (ST) [2 km/1.2 miles]

  • Manufacturer # CFETF1011-205
  • Anixter #391000
Device: MEDIA CONVERTERS
Port 1 Device Technology: 100BASET
Port 2 Device Technology: 100BASEFX
Description

32 port T1/E1 CESoPSN 2RU chassis. (2xUTP) 10/100/GE ports and (2 xSFP) ports for WAN. Includes LACP, RSTP, Enhanced Clock, 128 logical links, serial control cable, Terminal Card with external clock receive ports, DbManager Lite and 19" rack mount ears. Single AC Power Supply. Optional redundant power supply available separately.

This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

We are currently experiencing technical difficulties. We apologize for the inconvenience, and are working to quickly resolve it. Please contact your local Anixter representative for immediate assistance.

Contacts
Description Qty:

Product Label/Description

  • Manufacturer #
  • Anixter #

Invalid Quantity
Submit

Cannot add any more items