Select Country and Language Europe, Middle East & Africa / English
Change Country
CFETF1029-205 | TRANSITION NETWORKS

TRANSITION NETWORKS | CFETF1029-205 | Fast Ethernet Point System(tm) Slide-In-Module Media Converters [Class B] 100BASE-TX (RJ45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100BASE-FX 1310 nm TX / 1550 nm RX single fiber single-mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 miles]

  • Manufacturer # CFETF1029-205
  • Anixter #269852
Device: MEDIA CONVERTERS
Port 1 Device Technology: 100BASET
Port 2 Device Technology: 100BASEFX
Description

Extended Temperature Quad T1/E1 CESoPSN unit. (4xUTP) 10/100/GE ports and (2xSFP) port for WAN with Asymmetrical and Plesiochronous clocking. Includes LACP, RSTP, Enhanced Clock, 64 logical links, serial control cable and DbManager Lite. 24 V DC Power.

This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

We are currently experiencing technical difficulties. We apologize for the inconvenience, and are working to quickly resolve it. Please contact your local Anixter representative for immediate assistance.

Contacts
Description Qty:

Product Label/Description

  • Manufacturer #
  • Anixter #

Invalid Quantity
Submit

Cannot add any more items