Select Country and Language Europe, Middle East & Africa / English
Change Country
CGFEB1013-120 | TRANSITION NETWORKS

TRANSITION NETWORKS | CGFEB1013-120 | 10/100/1000 Ethernet Point System(tm) Slide-In-Module Media Converters 10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 1000BASE-SX 850 nm multimode (SC) [62.5/125km: 220 m/722 ft.] [50/125km: 550 m/1804 ft.] Link Budget: 7.0 dB

  • Manufacturer # CGFEB1013-120
  • Anixter #373778
Device: MEDIA CONVERTERS
Port 1 Device Technology: 1000BASET
Port 2 Device Technology: 1000BASE-SX
Description

Migrate to Gigabit Ethernet in a cost-effective manner. Used in conjunction with lower cost 1000BASE-T switches, companies can take advantage of the high bandwidth Gigabit Ethernet offers, without all of the higher costs. Transition Networks 1000BASE-T to SX/LX converters allow users to extend the bandwidth to those users outside the reach of the 1000BASE-T standard (up to 125 km)

This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

We are currently experiencing technical difficulties. We apologize for the inconvenience, and are working to quickly resolve it. Please contact your local Anixter representative for immediate assistance.

Contacts
Description Qty:

Product Label/Description

  • Manufacturer #
  • Anixter #

Invalid Quantity
Submit

Cannot add any more items