Select Country and Language Europe, Middle East & Africa / English
Change Country
CMDAQSCBL | PANDUIT

PANDUIT | CMDAQSCBL | Module Supplied With One SC 10Gig OM3/OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Adapter (AQ) With Phosphor Bronze Split Sleeves

  • Manufacturer # CMDAQSCBL
  • Anixter #313252
Color: AQUA
Fiber Type: OM3/OM4 MULTIMODE
Loaded: NO
Number of Ports: 1
Termination: SC
Features
  • TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS-3 compliant adapters
  • Exceed TIA/EIA-568-B.3 requirements
  • Compatible with Mini-Com(TM) products for complete modularity
  • Improved protective cap fully surrounds split sleeve opening
  • Choice of phosphor bronze or zirconia ceramic split sleeves to fit specific network requirements; zirconia ceramic split sleeves are required for single-mode applications
  • Every adapter is laser marked with Q.C. number to assure 100% traceability
  • Mini-Com(TM) SC Simplex Adapter Modules are commonly used with Mini-Com(TM) Patch Panels
  • Mini-Com(TM) SC Duplex Adapter Modules are commonly used with Mini-Com(TM) Surface Mount Boxes
  • SC simplex and duplex adapters are also available separately, and in patch panels or fiber adapter panels to provide a complete SC system solution
Specifications
  • Fiber Optic Adapter Module
  • Color: Black
  • Sleeve Type: Split
  • Sleeve Material: Phosphor Bronze
  • Includes: With (1) Aqua SC 10Gig(TM) OM3/OM4 50/125 um Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Adapter
  • Dimension: 0.71 Inch Height x 1.24 Inch Width x 1.37 Inch Depth (18 mm x 31.5 mm x 34.8 mm)
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

We are currently experiencing technical difficulties. We apologize for the inconvenience, and are working to quickly resolve it. Please contact your local Anixter representative for immediate assistance.

Contacts
Description Qty:

Product Label/Description

  • Manufacturer #
  • Anixter #

Invalid Quantity
Submit

Cannot add any more items