Select Country and Language Europe, Middle East & Africa / English
Change Country

PANDUIT | CMDJLCEI | Duplex LC Sr./Jr. Fiber Adapter (Electric Ivory) With Module (Electric Ivory) Phosphor Bronze Split Sleeves

  • Manufacturer # CMDJLCEI
  • Anixter #268846
Loaded: YES
Number of Ports: 1
Termination: LC
  • TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS-10 compatible adapters
  • Exceed TIA/EIA-568-B.3 requirements
  • Small form factor (SFF) duplex adapter design fits into single module space
  • Compatible with Mini-Com(TM) products for complete modularity
  • Accept FOCIS-10 compatible senior LC connectors at either end and FOCIS-10 junior LC connectors at the inside end for behind the wall applications
  • Choice of phosphor bronze or zirconia ceramic split sleeves to fit specific network requirements; zirconia ceramic split sleeves are recommended for OM3 multimode and OS1/OS2 single-mode applications
  • Every adapter is laser marked with Q.C. number to assure 100% traceability
  • LC simplex and duplex adapters are also available separately, and in patch panels or fiber adapter panels to provide a complete LC system solution
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

We are currently experiencing technical difficulties. We apologize for the inconvenience, and are working to quickly resolve it. Please contact your local Anixter representative for immediate assistance.

Description Qty:

Product Label/Description

  • Manufacturer #
  • Anixter #

Invalid Quantity

Cannot add any more items