Select Country and Language Europe, Middle East & Africa / English
Change Country
CMDSAQLCBL | PANDUIT

PANDUIT | CMDSAQLCBL | Duplex LC Sr./Sr. 10 GbE Fiber Adapter (Aqua) With Module (Black) Phosphor Bronze Split Sleeves

  • Manufacturer # CMDSAQLCBL
  • Anixter #313257
Color: AQUA
Fiber Type: MULTIMODE
Loaded: YES
Number of Ports: 1
Termination: LC
Features
  • TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS-10 compatible adapters
  • Exceed TIA/EIA-568-B.3 requirements
  • Small form factor (SFF) duplex adapter design fits into single module space
  • Compatible with Mini-Com(TM) products for complete modularity
  • Provide a FOCIS-10 senior adapter interface at each end
  • Accept FOCIS-10 compatible senior LC connectors
  • Choice of phosphor bronze or zirconia ceramic split sleeves to fit specific network requirements; zirconia ceramic split sleeves are recommended for OM3 multimode and OS1/OS2 single-mode applications
  • Every adapter is laser marked with Q.C. number to assure 100% traceability
  • LC simplex and duplex adapters are also available separately, and in patch panels or fiber adapter panels to provide a complete LC system solution
Specifications
  • Fiber Optic Adapter Module
  • Color: Black
  • Sleeve Type: Split
  • Sleeve Material: Phosphor Bronze
  • Includes: With (1) Aqua LC Sr./Sr. 10Gig(TM) OM3/OM4 50/125 um SFF Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Adapter
  • Number Of Module Spaces: 1
  • Fiber Count: 2
  • Connector Type: LC (Type 1)
  • Dimension: 0.71 Inch Height x 0.62 Inch Width x 1.37 Inch Depth (18 mm x 15.8 mm x 34.8 mm)
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

We are currently experiencing technical difficulties. We apologize for the inconvenience, and are working to quickly resolve it. Please contact your local Anixter representative for immediate assistance.

Contacts
Description Qty:

Product Label/Description

  • Manufacturer #
  • Anixter #

Invalid Quantity
Submit

Cannot add any more items