Select Country and Language Europe, Middle East & Africa / English
Change Country
CMSTIW | PANDUIT

PANDUIT | CMSTIW | Module Supplied With One ST Multimode Fiber Optic Adapter With Phosphor Bronze split sleeve, Off White

  • Manufacturer # CMSTIW
  • Anixter #518527
Color: OFF WHITE
Fiber Type: 62.5/125
Loaded: NO
Number of Ports: 1
Termination: ST-COMPATIBLE
Features
  • TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS-2 compatible adapters
  • Exceed TIA/EIA-568-B.3 requirements
  • Compatible with Mini-Com(TM) products for complete modularity
  • Choice of phosphor bronze or zirconia ceramic split sleeves to fit specific network requirements; zirconia ceramic split sleeves are recommended for OM3 multimode and OS1/OS2 single-mode applications
  • Mini-Com(TM) ST Simplex Adapter Modules are commonly used with Mini-Com(TM) Patch Panels
  • ST simplex adapters are also available separately, and in patch panels or fiber adapter panels to provide a complete ST system solution
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

We are currently experiencing technical difficulties. We apologize for the inconvenience, and are working to quickly resolve it. Please contact your local Anixter representative for immediate assistance.

Contacts
Description Qty:

Product Label/Description

  • Manufacturer #
  • Anixter #

Invalid Quantity
Submit

Cannot add any more items