CWFE2SCM2 | COMNET COMMUNUCATION NETWORKS

COMNET COMMUNUCATION NETWORKS | CWFE2SCM2 | Commercial Grade 100 Mbps Media Converter, SC Connector, MM, 2 Fiber, Power Supply Included

  • Manufacturer # CWFE2SCM2
  • Anixter #511421
Device: MEDIA CONVERTERS
Port 1 Device Technology: 10/100BASE-T
Port 2 Device Technology: 10/100BASE-T
Description

The ComNet CWFE2SC(M)(S)2 Ethernet 2 portmedia converters are designed to transmit and receive10/100 Mbps data over multimode or single modeoptical fiber. The electrical interface will Auto-Negotiateto a 10 Mbps, or 100 Mbps Ethernet rate without anyad justments. The optical interface operates at a 100Mbps Ethernet rate. These media converters arecommercial grade for light industrial use.

Must be a reseller to purchase this product.

Features
  • Commercial Grade
  • 10/100 Mbps Ethernet
  • 10/100 BASE-T/TX electrical port
  • 100 BASE-FX optical port
  • Electrical port supports Auto-Negotiation for 10 Mbps or
  • 100 Mbps, full duplex or half duplex data.
  • Optical port supports 100 Mbps full duplex data
  • Autc MDI/MDI-X crossover
  • Distances up to: 3 km (2 miles) Multimode
  • 30 km (18.6 miles) Single Mode
  • Transparent to data encoding/compatible with major
  • data protocols
  • Ambient operating temperature range: 0 50C
  • Voltage transient protection on all power signal
  • input/output lines provides unconditional protection
  • from power surges and other voltage transient events.
  • No in-field optical adjustments required
  • LED Indicators
  • IEEE 802.3 compliant
  • 5 Year Warranty
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

We are currently experiencing technical difficulties. We apologize for the inconvenience, and are working to quickly resolve it. Please contact your local Anixter representative for immediate assistance.

Contacts
Description Qty:

Product Label/Description

  • Manufacturer #
  • Anixter #

Invalid Quantity
Submit

Cannot add any more items