CWGE2FE8MSPOE - COMNET COMMUNUCATION | Anixter
CWGE2FE8MSPOE | COMNET COMMUNUCATION NETWORKS

COMNET COMMUNUCATION NETWORKS | CWGE2FE8MSPOE | 10 Port Managed Switch, 8 Copper 10/100 Mbps PoE Ports, 2 1000 Mbps TX/SFP FX, 48 V DC Input, Commercial Grade, Power Supply Included

  • Manufacturer # CWGE2FE8MSPOE
  • Anixter #518376
Type: ETHERNET SWITCH (MANAGED)
Description

The ComWorx CWGE2FE8MSPOE Managed EthernetSwitch provides eight ports of 10/100 BASE-TX PoE andtwo ports of 10/100/1000TX or 100/1000FX transmission.These units are available for use with either conventionalCAT-5e copper or optical transmission media. The eightelectrical ports support the 10/100 Mbps Ethernet IEEE802.3 protocol, and auto-negotiating and auto-MDI/MDIX features are provided for simplicity and ease ofinstallation. All eight ports support IEEE.802.3af basedPOE (Max total PoE budget is 7 7W). Two ports are10/100/1000 configurable for copper or fiber media foruse with multimode or single mode optical fiber, selectedby optional SFP modules. These network managedlayer 2 switches are optically (100/1000 BASE-FX) andelectrically compatible with any IEEE 802.3 compliantEthernet devices. Plug-and-play design ensures easeof installation, and no electrical or optical adjustmentsare ever required. The CWGE2FE8MSPOE incorporatesLED indicators for monitoring the operating status ofthe managed s witch and network. One switch, or twoswitches positioned side-by-side, can be mounted withinany standard 19-inch equipment rack using the ComNetRMB Rack Mount Bracket Adaptor Kit (sold separately).

Must be a reseller to purchase this product.

Features
  • Commercial Grade
  • Ambient operating temperature range: 0 C to +50 C
  • 10/100 BASE-TX and 100/1000 BASE-FX compatible PoE
  • ports
  • Flexible optics configuration via SFP plug-in modules
  • Fully configurable through CLI, web-based or SNMP
  • network managementP Snooping V1/V2 for multicast filtering
  • and IGMP Query V1/V2
  • Port based VLAN (IEEE 802.1Q)
  • Rapid Spanning Tree protocol (IEEE 802.1W)
  • Port Based Security
  • Power Supply Included
  • Five Year Warranty
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

We are currently experiencing technical difficulties. We apologize for the inconvenience, and are working to quickly resolve it. Please contact your local Anixter representative for immediate assistance.

Contacts
Description Qty:

Product Label/Description

  • Manufacturer #
  • Anixter #

Invalid Quantity
Submit

Cannot add any more items