CWGE9MS - COMNET COMMUNICATION NETWORKS - 9 | Anixter
CWGE9MS | COMNET COMMUNICATION NETWORKS

COMNET COMMUNICATION NETWORKS | CWGE9MS | 9 Port 1000 Mbps Managed Switch, 8 Elec, 2 Elec or SFP Optical, 120 V AC, Commercial Grade, Internal Power Supply

  • Manufacturer # CWGE9MS
  • Anixter #528447
Type: ETHERNET SWITCH (MANAGED)
Description

The ComNet CWGE9MS Managed Ethernet Switchprovides transmission of (7) 10/100/1000TX and (2)Gigabit combo SFP ports. These units are availablefor use with either conventional CAT-5e copper oroptical transmission media. Ports 1 - 7 support the10/100/100 0 Mbps Ethernet IEEE 802.3 protocol, andauto-negotiating and auto-MDI/MDIX features areprovided for simplicity and ease of installation. Ports8 - 9 are 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 copper ports or 1000Mbps SFP ports for use with multimode or single modeoptica l fiber without need for configuration, selected byoptional SFP modules. These network managed layer2 switches are optically and electrically compatiblewith any IEEE 802.3 compliant Ethernet devices. Plugand-play design ensures ease of installation, an d noelectrical or optical adjustments are ever required. TheCWGE9MS incorporates LED indicators for monitoringthe operating status of the managed switch andnetwork. One switch, or two switches positioned sideby-side, can be mounted within any standard 19-inchequipment rack using the ComNet RMB Rack MountBracket Adaptor Kit (sold separately).

Must be a reseller to purchase this product.

Features
  • Commercial Grade
  • Ambient operating temperature range: 0 C to +50 C
  • 10/100/1000 BASE-TX or 1000 BASE-FX compatible
  • Flexible optics configuration via SFP plug-in modules
  • Fully configurable through web-based or SNMP
  • network management
  • IGMP Snooping 2 for multicast filtering
  • and IGMP Query V1/V2
  • Port based VLAN (IEEE 802.1Q)
  • Rapid Spanning Tree protocol (IEEE 802.1W)
  • Port Based Security
  • Internal Power Supply 100-240VAC Input
  • Five Year Warranty
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

We are currently experiencing technical difficulties. We apologize for the inconvenience, and are working to quickly resolve it. Please contact your local Anixter representative for immediate assistance.

 
Description Qty:

Product Label/Description

  • Manufacturer #
  • Anixter #

Invalid Quantity
Submit

Cannot add any more items