Select Country and Language Europe, Middle East & Africa / English
Change Country
DM2-24LC-LSLL | COMMSCOPE SYSTIMAX SOLUTIONS

COMMSCOPE SYSTIMAX SOLUTIONS | DM2-24LC-LSLL | InstaPATCH Plus DM2-24LC-LSLL Module, Low Loss

  • Manufacturer # DM2-24LC-LSLL | 760089987
  • Anixter #373437
Connector Type: LC - MPO
Fiber Type: OM3
Number of Fibers: 24 FIBER
Type: MODULES
Description

The SYSTIMAX InstaPATCH Plus Low-Loss System features a high-density, factory terminated, factory tested, modular fiber connectivity solution that allows installers to simply and quickly connect system components together. This modular system approach enables 96 fibers to be ready for service in the time it takes to make a single fiber connection with traditional systems. Developed by CommScope Labs, InstaPATCH Plus Low-Loss is designed for significantly improved performance above and beyond standard pre-terminated solutions of its kind, and meets the demands of high speed applications in the Data Center that require high density, rapid deployment and high performance. With extreme service reliability being a trademark of these installations, data centers must be addressed with high quality cabling solutions that allow for a mix of high-density, high reliability, high performance, with flexible design guidelines, speed of installation, future-ready and easy to use. The InstaPATCH Plus Low-Loss System incorporates SYSTIMAX LazrSPEED multimode and LC connector fiber technologies to support today's most demanding applications, while allowing easy migration to the next generation technology. To meet these requirements, the InstaPATCH Plus Low-Loss System includes pre-terminated modules, pre-terminated backbone trunk cables, pre-terminated trunk extension cables, ruggedized MPO-single fiber fanout cables and array cords. The system utilizes standard SYSTIMAX LazrSPEED fiber patch cords reducing the complexity of the design. The InstaPATCH Plus Low-Loss System utilizes one common module for polarity management, common fanouts, standard fiber patch cords and retains the full benefits of easy installation and system administration, while maintaining a future upgrade path to parallel connectivity. No special polarity components are required. The InstaPATCH Plus Low-Loss System features an improved labeling system that is accurate and logical when positioned in four orientations, affording more flexibility in design, installation and application. The InstaPATCH Low-Loss Plus System is protected by the industry leading SYSTIMAX 20-year Extended Product Warranty and Application Assurance.

Features
  • Supports LazrSPEED applications up to 550 meters
  • Superior insertion loss performance
  • 12-fiber MPO connector based modular design enables simple connections
  • Up to 96% savings in installation time for 96 LC connections
  • Up to 50% savings in space due to the increased density
  • Designed for administrative convenience - guaranteed transmit-to-receive connectivity
  • No special polarity components - single module design, standard patch cords
  • Easy upgrade path to parallel connectivity and associated applications
  • Supports easy reconfiguration for moves, adds and changes
  • Automatic shutter for LC adapters
  • Provides opportunities for lower total installed system cost (material plus labor)
  • Developed by CommScope Labs and backed by the best-in-industry SYSTIMAX warranty
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

We are currently experiencing technical difficulties. We apologize for the inconvenience, and are working to quickly resolve it. Please contact your local Anixter representative for immediate assistance.

Contacts
Description Qty:

Product Label/Description

  • Manufacturer #
  • Anixter #

Invalid Quantity
Submit

Cannot add any more items