Select Country and Language Europe, Middle East & Africa / English
Change Country
E-100BTX-FX-05-EU | TRANSITION NETWORKS

TRANSITION NETWORKS | E-100BTX-FX-05-EU | MEDIA CONVERTER 100B-TX (RJ45)TO 100B-FX MM (ST) STAND ALONEE-100BTX-FX-05-EU

  • Manufacturer # E-100BTX-FX-05-EU
  • Anixter #213792-EU
Device: MEDIA CONVERTERS
Port 1 Device Technology: 1000BASEFX
Port 2 Device Technology: 100BASET
Description

Extend Network Distance. Used in pairs, this media converter can extend distances between two twisted pair switches or a switch and a server up to 2 km over multimode fiber or up to 120 km over single-mode fiber. Connect Remote Devices. Using one media converter, a switch with a copper port can beconnected to a switch with an existing fiber interface.

This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

We are currently experiencing technical difficulties. We apologize for the inconvenience, and are working to quickly resolve it. Please contact your local Anixter representative for immediate assistance.

Contacts
Description Qty:

Product Label/Description

  • Manufacturer #
  • Anixter #

Invalid Quantity
Submit

Cannot add any more items