ECM-UM48-93-93Q - CORNING - EDGE AO 4X6 | Anixter
ECM-UM48-93-93Q | CORNING

CORNING | ECM-UM48-93-93Q | EDGE AO 4X6 CONVERSION MODULE 48-F PINNED MTP TO PINNED MTP OM4 50UM MM

  • Manufacturer # ECM-UM48-93-93Q
  • Anixter #519139
Connector Type: MPO - MPO
Fiber Type: OM4
Number of Fibers: 48 FIBER
Type: MODULES
Features
  • Conversion Modules Transition Connectivity from 12 to Eight Fibers it Ensures 100 Percent Utilization of Trunks at 40 and 100G
  • Conversion Modules Offer the Industry's Best Rack Density for Parallel Optics, 72 MTP Ports per 1U Enable Higher Revenue Gene ration Per Rack Unit
  • Reversible MTP Adapters Allow On-Site Polarity Changes Reduced Risk of Installation Delays or Errors During Commissioning of New Devices
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

We are currently experiencing technical difficulties. We apologize for the inconvenience, and are working to quickly resolve it. Please contact your local Anixter representative for immediate assistance.

Contacts
Description Qty:

Product Label/Description

  • Manufacturer #
  • Anixter #

Invalid Quantity
Submit

Cannot add any more items