ETM-5A-Q - CORNING - Tap Module, OM4, Pinned | Anixter
ETM-5A-Q | CORNING

CORNING | ETM-5A-Q | Tap Module, OM4, Pinned MTP to Pinned MTP, 4-Fiber, 3.9 dB Insertion Loss, 115 MM Width x 152 MM Depth x 12 MM Height, Turquoise/Red Adapter

  • Manufacturer # ETM-5A-Q
  • Anixter #515882
Connector Type: LC
Type: COUPLER / ADAPTER
Features
  • Designed for Duplex Based Infrastructure Solutions
  • For Ethernet Duplex Application up to 10G
  • For Fiber Channel Duplex Application up to 16G
  • Utilizes Advanced Splitter Technology
  • Edge Solutions-Based Footprint
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

We are currently experiencing technical difficulties. We apologize for the inconvenience, and are working to quickly resolve it. Please contact your local Anixter representative for immediate assistance.

Contacts
Description Qty:

Product Label/Description

  • Manufacturer #
  • Anixter #

Invalid Quantity
Submit

Cannot add any more items