Select Country and Language Europe, Middle East & Africa / English
Change Country

PANDUIT | F5B6J-NM1Y | Patch Cord, FJ Jack Module To Pigtail (Open), Multimode Duplex OM2 50/125µm, Riser Rated, 900µm Buffered Fiber, Orange Jacket, 1 MT

  • Manufacturer # F5B6J-NM1Y
  • Anixter #546173
Connector Type: FJ - PIGTL
Fiber Type: OM2
Length: 1 M : 3.28 FT.
Number of Fibers: 2 FIBER
  • Pass all TIA/EIA-568-B.3 performance requirements
  • Insertion loss per connection: 0.10 dB typical; 0.30dB maximum
  • Factory terminated and 100% tested for insertion loss
  • Insertion loss data recorded for every multimode patch cord
  • Lifetime traceability of test data to a Q.C. number on each patch cord
  • SC Duplex Patch Cords include SC Duplex Clips to maintain polarity
  • Highest quality flame retardant fiber optic cable with tight-buffered coating on each optical fiber
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

We are currently experiencing technical difficulties. We apologize for the inconvenience, and are working to quickly resolve it. Please contact your local Anixter representative for immediate assistance.

Description Qty:

Product Label/Description

  • Manufacturer #
  • Anixter #

Invalid Quantity

Cannot add any more items