Select Country and Language Europe, Middle East & Africa / English
Change Country

PANDUIT | F5L12D5-5M6 | Interconnect Cable Assembly, QuickNet, Female MPO To Female MPO Connectors, 12-Fiber OM2 50/125µm Multimode, LSZH, Orange Jacket, 6 MT

  • Manufacturer # F5L12D5-5M6
  • Anixter #415260
Connector Type: MPO - MPO
Fiber Type: OM2
Length: 6 M : 19.69 FT.
Number of Fibers: 12 FIBER

Female MPO* to female MPO* 12-fiber interconnect cable assembly (one female MPO* connector on each end on ribbon interconnect cable) - 50/125µm.

  • Pass all TIA/EIA-568-B.3 performance requirements
  • FOCIS-5 compliant
  • Insertion loss per mated pair: 0.50 dB typical; 0.75 dB max.
  • Factory terminated and 100% tested for insertion loss
  • Insertion loss data recorded for every multimode cable assembly
  • Lifetime traceability of test data to a Q.C. number on each cable assembly
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

We are currently experiencing technical difficulties. We apologize for the inconvenience, and are working to quickly resolve it. Please contact your local Anixter representative for immediate assistance.

Description Qty:

Product Label/Description

  • Manufacturer #
  • Anixter #

Invalid Quantity

Cannot add any more items