Select Country and Language Europe, Middle East & Africa / English
Change Country
F5LD3-3M2 | PANDUIT

PANDUIT | F5LD3-3M2 | Patch Cord, SC To SC Connectors, 2-Fibers OM2 10 GbE 50/125µm Duplex Multimode, LSZH, 3.0mm Jacketed, Orange Jacket, 2 MT

  • Manufacturer # F5LD3-3M2
  • Anixter #384294
Connector Type: SC - SC
Fiber Type: OM3
Length: 2 M : 6.56 FT.
Number of Fibers: 2 FIBER
Type: PATCH CORDS
Description

SC to SC multimode duplex patch cord, 3mm jacketed cable (one duplex SC connector on each end) - 50/125µm.

Features
  • Pass all TIA/EIA-568-B.3 performance requirements
  • Insertion loss per connection: 0.10 dB typical; 0.30dB maximum
  • Factory terminated and 100% tested for insertion loss
  • Insertion loss data recorded for every multimode patch cord
  • Lifetime traceability of test data to a Q.C. number on each patch cord
  • SC Duplex Patch Cords include SC Duplex Clips to maintain polarity
  • Highest quality flame retardant fiber optic cable with tight-buffered coating on each optical fiber
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

We are currently experiencing technical difficulties. We apologize for the inconvenience, and are working to quickly resolve it. Please contact your local Anixter representative for immediate assistance.

Contacts
Description Qty:

Product Label/Description

  • Manufacturer #
  • Anixter #

Invalid Quantity
Submit

Cannot add any more items