Select Country and Language Europe, Middle East & Africa / English
Change Country
F9B10-NM1Y | PANDUIT

PANDUIT | F9B10-NM1Y | LC-Pigtail Fiber Patch Cord Single-mode 9µm Simplex Buffered 1m

  • Manufacturer # F9B10-NM1Y
  • Anixter #268806
Connector Type: LC - PIGTAIL
Fiber Type: OS1
Length: 1 M : 3.28 FT.
Number of Fibers: 1 FIBER
Type: PIGTAIL
Description

LC to Pigtail 9/125 Micron Simplex 900 Micron Buffered Fiber Patch Cord, 1 Meter, Pass all TIA/EIA-568-B.3 performance requirements, 100 percent factory inspected end face geometry in compliance with Telcordia GR-326-CORE, Issue 3, UPC polished, factor y terminated and 100 percent tested for insertion loss and return loss, insertion loss and return loss data recorded for every single-mode patch cord, Lifetime traceability of test data to a Quality Control number on each patch cord, highest quality fl ame retardant fiber optic cable with tight-buffered coating on each optical fiber.

This part has been discontinued by the supplier.

Features
  • Pass all TIA/EIA-568-B.3 performance requirements
  • 100% factory inspected end face geometry in compliance with Telcordia GR-326-CORE, Issue 3
  • Typical insertion loss per connection: 0.25 dB
  • UPC polished (55dB minimum return loss)
  • Factory terminated and00% tested for insertion loss and return loss
  • Insertion loss and return loss data recorded for every single-mode patch cord
  • Lifetime traceability of test data to a Q.C. number on each patch cord
  • Highest quality flame retardant fiber optic cable with tght-buffered coating on each optical fiber
Specifications
  • Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord
  • Fiber Type: Single-Mode
  • Fiber Cable Type: Tight-Buffered
  • Fiber Count: 1
  • Connector Type: LC Connector to Pigtail
  • Length: 1 m (3.28 ft)
  • Fiber Compatibility: OS1/OS2 9/125µm
  • Fiber Cable Size: 900µm
  • Flammability Rating: (OFNR)
  • Cable Color: Yellow
  • Insertion Loss: 0.25 dB Typical
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

We are currently experiencing technical difficulties. We apologize for the inconvenience, and are working to quickly resolve it. Please contact your local Anixter representative for immediate assistance.

Contacts
Description Qty:

Product Label/Description

  • Manufacturer #
  • Anixter #

Invalid Quantity
Submit

Cannot add any more items