Select Country and Language Europe, Middle East & Africa / English
Change Country
F9LD3-3M5 | PANDUIT

PANDUIT | F9LD3-3M5 | 2-Fiber Patchcord, 5M Single-mode SC-SC Duplex LSZH

  • Manufacturer # F9LD3-3M5
  • Anixter #384303
Connector Type: SC - SC
Fiber Type: OS1
Length: 5 M : 16.4 FT.
Number of Fibers: 2 FIBER
Type: PATCH CORDS
Description

SC to SC single-mode duplex patch cord, 3mm jacketed cable (two SC connectors on each end) - 9/125µm.

Features
  • Pass all TIA/EIA-568-B.3 performance requirements
  • 100% factory inspected end face geometry in compliance with Telcordia GR-326-CORE, Issue 3
  • Typical insertion loss per connection: 0.25 dB
  • UPC polished (55dB minimum return loss)
  • Factory terminated and00% tested for insertion loss and return loss
  • Insertion loss and return loss data recorded for every single-mode patch cord
  • Lifetime traceability of test data to a Q.C. number on each patch cord
  • Highest quality flame retardant fiber optic cable with tght-buffered coating on each optical fiber
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

We are currently experiencing technical difficulties. We apologize for the inconvenience, and are working to quickly resolve it. Please contact your local Anixter representative for immediate assistance.

Contacts
Description Qty:

Product Label/Description

  • Manufacturer #
  • Anixter #

Invalid Quantity
Submit

Cannot add any more items