Select Country and Language Europe, Middle East & Africa / English
Change Country
FADSLCZBU-L | PANDUIT

PANDUIT | FADSLCZBU-L | Fiber Optic Adapter, LC Senior To Senior SFF Duplex Single-mode, With Zirconia Ceramic Split Sleeves, Blue, Pack of 50

  • Manufacturer # FADSLCZBU-L
  • Anixter #309691
Connector Type: LC
Type: COUPLER / ADAPTER
Features
  • TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS-10 compatible adapters
  • Exceed TIA/EIA-568-B.3 requirements
  • Sr./Sr. (Senior/Senior) adapters have a FOCIS-10 senior adapter interface at each end
  • Accept FOCIS-10 compatible senior LC connectors
  • Choice of phosphor bronze or zirconia ceramic split sleeves to fit specific network requirements; zirconia ceramic split sleeves are recommended for OM3/OM4 multimode and OS1/OS2 single-mode applications
  • LC simplex and duplex adapters are also available in Opticom(TM) Fiber Adaper Panels and QuickNet(TM) Fiber Optic Cassettes to provide a complete LC system solution
  • LC duplex adapters are also available in Mini-Com(TM) modules
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

We are currently experiencing technical difficulties. We apologize for the inconvenience, and are working to quickly resolve it. Please contact your local Anixter representative for immediate assistance.

Contacts
Description Qty:

Product Label/Description

  • Manufacturer #
  • Anixter #

Invalid Quantity
Submit

Cannot add any more items