Select Country and Language Europe, Middle East & Africa / English
Change Country

PANDUIT | FAP12WAQDLC | FAP with 12 LC Duplex 10 Gig OM3/OM4 Multimode Adapters (Aqua) Phosphor Bronze Split Sleeves

  • Manufacturer # FAP12WAQDLC
  • Anixter #411337
Connector Type: LC
Enclosure Type: OPTICOM
Fiber Count: 12

Loaded with twelve OM3 LC duplex adapters, aqua, phosphorous bronze sleeves

  • Snap quickly into the front of all Opticom components, assures flexibility and ease of network deployment and moves, adds and changes
  • LC fiber adapter panels are Sr./Jr. to conserve enclosure space
  • Accept FOCIS-10 compatible senior LC connectors at either end and FOCIS-10 junior LC connectors at the inside end for behind the wall applications
  • Both ends accept FOCIS-10 compatible senior LC connectors
  • Junior end also accepts FOCIS-10 compatible junior (fixed ferrule/springless) LC connectors
  • Choice f phosphor bronze or zirconia ceramic split sleeves to fit specific network requirements; zirconia ceramic split sleeves are recommended for OM3/OM4 multimode and OS1/OS2 single-mode applications
  • Every adapter is laser marked with Q.C. number to assure 100% traceability
  • Provides a complete system solution for connectivity, such as horizontal and vertical MPO adapters, LC, Keyed LC, SC, ST, FC, MT-RJ, E-2000 and Mini-Com fiber optic adapter modules, copper jack modules and audio/video modules
  • Easy identification of fiber type via adapter colors; visually compatible with patch cords and connectivity that also follows the color identification scheme
  • Type A polarity incorporates a black MPO adapter housing with a key-up to key-down configuration, ty pe B polarity incorporates a charcoal gray MPO adapter housing with a key-up to key-up configuration
  • Insertion loss - Supports the performance of connectors/patch cords
  • Return loss - Supports single-mode (SPC and UPC) and multimode (PC) connector polish performance
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

We are currently experiencing technical difficulties. We apologize for the inconvenience, and are working to quickly resolve it. Please contact your local Anixter representative for immediate assistance.

Description Qty:

Product Label/Description

  • Manufacturer #
  • Anixter #

Invalid Quantity

Cannot add any more items