Select Country and Language Europe, Middle East & Africa / English
Change Country
FAP3WBUDSC | PANDUIT

PANDUIT | FAP3WBUDSC | FAP with 3 SC Duplex single-mode Adapters (Blue) Phos

  • Manufacturer # FAP3WBUDSC
  • Anixter #256679
Connector Type: SC DUPLEX
Fiber Count: 3
Description

SC FAP loaded with 3 SC duplex multimode fiber optic adapters (Blue) with phosphor bronze split sleeves.

Features
  • Loaded with TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS-3 compliant adapters
  • Exceed TIA/EIA-568-B.3 requirements
  • Snap quickly into the front of all Opticom(TM) components
  • Choice of phosphor bronze or zirconia ceramic split sleeves to fit specific network requirements; zirconia ceramic split sleeves are recommended for OM3 multimode and OS1/OS2 single-mode applications
  • Q.C. number and split sleeve material laser marked on every adapter assures 100% traceability and quick and easy identification of split sleeve material
  • SC adapters are also available in QuickNet(TM) Fiber Optic Cassettes, Mini-Com(TM) Modules, or separately to provide a complete SC system solution
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

We are currently experiencing technical difficulties. We apologize for the inconvenience, and are working to quickly resolve it. Please contact your local Anixter representative for immediate assistance.

Contacts
Description Qty:

Product Label/Description

  • Manufacturer #
  • Anixter #

Invalid Quantity
Submit

Cannot add any more items