Select Country and Language Europe, Middle East & Africa / English
Change Country
FAP8WSTZ | PANDUIT

PANDUIT | FAP8WSTZ | FAP with 8 ST Simplex Adapters Zirconia

  • Manufacturer # FAP8WSTZ
  • Anixter #331034
Connector Type: ST-COMPATIBLE
Enclosure Type: OPTICOM
Fiber Count: 8
Description

ST FAP loaded with eight ST simplex single-mode fiber optic adapters with zirconia ceramic split sleeves.

Features
  • Loaded with TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS-2 compatible adapters
  • Exceed TIA/EIA-568-B.3 requirements
  • Snap quickly into the front of all Opticom(TM) components
  • Choice of phosphor bronze or zirconia ceramic split sleeves to fit specific network requirements; zirconia ceramic split sleeves are recommended for OM3 multimode and OS1/OS2 single-mode applications
  • ST adapters are also available in Mini-Com(TM) Modules, or separately to provide a complete ST system solution
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

We are currently experiencing technical difficulties. We apologize for the inconvenience, and are working to quickly resolve it. Please contact your local Anixter representative for immediate assistance.

Contacts
Description Qty:

Product Label/Description

  • Manufacturer #
  • Anixter #

Invalid Quantity
Submit

Cannot add any more items