Select Country and Language Europe, Middle East & Africa / English
Change Country

PANDUIT | FD1W12EIDSC | 1 RU Pre-Loaded Fiber Drawer, With 12 SC Duplex Adapters for 62.5/125µm (OM1) or 50/125µm (OM2) Multimode, 1.74"H x 17.5"W x 12.0"D (44.2mm x 444.5mm x 304.8mm)

  • Manufacturer # FD1W12EIDSC
  • Anixter #363227
Connector Type: SC DUPLEX
Enclosure Type: OPTICOM
Fiber Count: 12

Pre-loaded with 12 SC duplex adapters for 62.5/125µm (OM1) or 50/125µm (OM2) multimode fiber. Dimensions: 1.74"H x 17.5"W x 12.0"D (44.2mm x 444.5mm x 304.8mm)

  • Factory configured with 6, 12, or 24 duplex SC, LC, or 12 duplex E2000 adapters for fast and easy cabling and installation
  • Slide-out drawer slides forward a full 300mm for service access to all fiber terminations, connections, and/or splices
  • Supports both field termination via pot-and-polish or PANDUIT OptiCam(TM) connectors or fusion splicing with appropriate slack storage and cable management provisions
  • Trunk and interconnect cable entry via PG11 glands, 5mm blown fiber glands, 20mm knock-outs, or 30mm rubber grommets
  • Simple two-piece, all-metal body construction for easy and economical installation with no loose components to misplace; improved protection over plastic fiber drawers
  • Dedicated silk-screened white labeling areas on drawer front for individual fiber adapters and overall enclosure labeling for proper channel identification and patch cord traceability
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

We are currently experiencing technical difficulties. We apologize for the inconvenience, and are working to quickly resolve it. Please contact your local Anixter representative for immediate assistance.

Description Qty:

Product Label/Description

  • Manufacturer #
  • Anixter #

Invalid Quantity

Cannot add any more items