FNXMPLCAH-MHF040 | COMMSCOPE SYSTIMAX SOLUTIONS

COMMSCOPE SYSTIMAX SOLUTIONS | FNXMPLCAH-MHF040 | Fanout Cable Assembly, Ruggedized, LSZH, Multi-Mode, MPO Female to LC Connector, 48-Fiber, Indoor, 40' Length, 48" Breakout No Gland, Aqua Jacket, Aqua/Beige

  • Manufacturer # FNXMPLCAH-MHF040
  • Anixter #485828-040F
Connector Type: MPO - LC
Fiber Type: OM4
Length: 40 FT. : 12.19 M
Number of Fibers: 48 FIBER
Type: TRUNK CABLES
Features
  • 12 Fiber MPO Connector Based Modular Design Enables Simple Connections
  • Ruggedized Fan-out's are Constructed with LazrSPEED 550, LazrSPEED 300 or Teraspeed Fibers
  • Factory Terminated and Tested for Instant Field Connections and Guaranteed Quality and Performance
  • Designed for Administrative Convenience Guaranteed Transmit to Receive Connectivity
  • No Special or Non-Standard Polarity Components
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

We are currently experiencing technical difficulties. We apologize for the inconvenience, and are working to quickly resolve it. Please contact your local Anixter representative for immediate assistance.

Contacts
Description Qty:

Product Label/Description

  • Manufacturer #
  • Anixter #

Invalid Quantity
Submit

Cannot add any more items