Select Country and Language Europe, Middle East & Africa / English
Change Country
FQXN-12-10AS | PANDUIT

PANDUIT | FQXN-12-10AS | 12-Fiber QN SFQ Cassette, OM3 (50/125µm), Standard loss; Duplex LC to MPO; Method A

  • Manufacturer # FQXN-12-10AS
  • Anixter #500769
Connector Type: LC
Fiber Count: 6
Features
  • Allows system designers to tailor configuration, reach and breakout construction to application requirements to minimize waste, optimize cable management, speed deployment and improve flexibility and manageability for lower installation costs
Specifications
  • Duplex Fiber Optic Cassette
  • Fiber Type: Multimode
  • Fiber Count: 12
  • Connector Type: LC Duplex to MPO Male
  • Material: Zirconia Ceramic
  • Sleeve Type: Split
  • Fiber Compatibility: OM3 10 GbE 50/125 um
  • Performance Level: Standard Loss
  • Return Loss: >26 dB
  • Insertion Loss: 0.75 dB Maximum
  • Polarity: Method A, Standard
  • Adapter Type: LC Duplex
  • Operating Temperature: 32 to 158 deg F (0 to 70 deg C)
  • Storage Temperature: -40 to 158 deg F (-40 to 70 deg C)
  • Installation Temperature: 32 to 140 deg F (0 to 60 deg C)
  • Dimension: 5.1 Inch Length x 4.2 Inch Width x 0.8 Inch Height (129 mm x 106 mm x 21 mm)
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

We are currently experiencing technical difficulties. We apologize for the inconvenience, and are working to quickly resolve it. Please contact your local Anixter representative for immediate assistance.

Contacts
Description Qty:

Product Label/Description

  • Manufacturer #
  • Anixter #

Invalid Quantity
Submit

Cannot add any more items