FRV10D1M1ST | PELCO

PELCO | FRV10D1M1ST | 1 Channel 10-bit Digital Video 1 Channel Bi-directional Data Receiver Multimode ST Connector

  • Manufacturer # FRV10D1M1ST
  • Anixter #508711
Type: TRANSMITTER
Description

Digital 1310nm / 850nm Video / Bidirectional Data Multimode Fiber Tx, ST Connector

Must be a reseller to purchase this product

Features
  • 8-Bit Digitally Encoded Video for High-Quality Video Transmission over a Single Fiber
  • Bidirectional Data Channel That Supports RS-232, RS-422, RS-485 (2-wire/4-wire), Manchester, Bi-Phase, and Coaxitron Communication
  • Patent-Pending Transmission Technology Allowing Coaxitron Control at Full-Distance Capabilities
  • Integrated Wavelength Division Multiplexing (WDM) in a Single Fiber
  • Multimode Fiber Support for Distances up to 6 km
  • Single-Mode Fiber Support for Distances up to 46 km
  • Exceeds All Requiremts for the RS-250C Medium-Haul Transmission Specification
  • Compatible with NTSC, PAL, and SECAM Video Standards
  • Meets NEMA TS 2 and Caltrans Traffic Signal Control Equipment Environmental Standards
  • No Performance Adjustments Required
  • 12 V DC or 24 V APower Supply Stand-Alone and Rack-Mountable Modular Design
  • LED Indicators for Monitoring of Signal Status, Laser Status, Data Activity, and Operating Power
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

We are currently experiencing technical difficulties. We apologize for the inconvenience, and are working to quickly resolve it. Please contact your local Anixter representative for immediate assistance.

Contacts
Description Qty:

Product Label/Description

  • Manufacturer #
  • Anixter #

Invalid Quantity
Submit

Cannot add any more items