Select Country and Language Europe, Middle East & Africa / English
Change Country
FXL12D5-5M100 | PANDUIT

PANDUIT | FXL12D5-5M100 | 100M Interconnect Cable Assembly, LSZH, 12-Fibers, OM3 10Gig 50/125um Multimode Fiber, Female MPO* to Female MPO* Connectors, Aqua Jacket

  • Manufacturer # FXL12D5-5M100
  • Anixter #415271
Connector Type: MPO FEMALE - MPO FEMALE
Fiber Type: OM3
Length: 100 M : 328.08 FT.
Number of Fibers: 12 FIBER
Type: PATCH CORDS
Description

Female MPO* to female MPO* 12-fiber interconnect optic cable assembly (one female MPO* connector on each end on ribbon interconnect cable) - 10Gig(TM) 50/125µm.

Features
  • Pass all TIA/EIA-568-B.3 performance requirements
  • FOCIS-5 compliant
  • Insertion loss per mated pair: 0.50 dB typical; 0.75 dB max.
  • Tested per IEEE 802.3ae 10 GbE to support network transmission speeds up to 10 Gb/s for link lengths up to 300 meters at 850nm with 50/125µm (OM3) laser optimized fiber
  • Backward compatible with all 50/125µm (OM2) MPO or MTP* system requirements
  • Factory terminated and 100% tested for insertion loss
  • Insertion loss and return loss data recorded for every 10Gig(TM) Multimode Interconnect Cable Assembly
  • Lifetime traceability of test data to a Q.C. number on each cable assembly
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

We are currently experiencing technical difficulties. We apologize for the inconvenience, and are working to quickly resolve it. Please contact your local Anixter representative for immediate assistance.

Contacts
Description Qty:

Product Label/Description

  • Manufacturer #
  • Anixter #

Invalid Quantity
Submit

Cannot add any more items