Select Country and Language Europe, Middle East & Africa / English
Change Country
FZ12D5-5M30Y | PANDUIT

PANDUIT | FZ12D5-5M30Y | QuickNet Multimode OM4 10Gig 10 GbE 50/125 um Fiber Optic Interconnect Cable Assembly, 12 Fiber, MTP To MTP Connector, Plenum (OFNP) Rated, 30 m, Aqua

  • Manufacturer # FZ12D5-5M30Y
  • Anixter #428404
Connector Type: MPO - MPO
Fiber Type: OM4
Length: 30 M : 98.43 FT.
Number of Fibers: 12 FIBER
Type: TRUNK CABLES
Features
  • High-density 12-fiber ribbon cable - Enables an easy and well organized high-density installation with design flexibility and lower installation costs
  • Plenum rated jacket Meets NFPA 262 (OFNP) flame rating for standard compliant safety
  • MTP 12-fiber connector Easily connects network segments to reduce deployment time, improve reliability and make maintenance easier
  • Precision plug yields lower average insertion loss for improved optical performance Interface design improvements assure durability and reliability
  • Proprietary polishing process - Unique MTP connector termination enhancements deliver uniform fiber height across the 12-fiber interface Helps optimize connector to connector mating resulting in low insertion loss and excellent return loss performance
  • 10Gig MTP interconnect cable assemblies are tested per IEEE 802.3ae 10 GbE to support network transmission speeds up to 10 Gbps for link lengths up to 300 m for OM3 and up to 500 m for OM4 at 850 nm to assure high performance and reliability
  • One female MTP connector on each end on ribbon interconnect cable (9/125 um)
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

We are currently experiencing technical difficulties. We apologize for the inconvenience, and are working to quickly resolve it. Please contact your local Anixter representative for immediate assistance.

Contacts
Description Qty:

Product Label/Description

  • Manufacturer #
  • Anixter #

Invalid Quantity
Submit

Cannot add any more items