Select Country and Language Europe, Middle East & Africa / English
Change Country
FZE10-10M2 | PANDUIT

PANDUIT | FZE10-10M2 | LC/LC 50/125UM (OM4) 2M

  • Manufacturer # FZE10-10M2
  • Anixter #415878
Connector Type: LC - LC
Fiber Type: OM4
Length: 2 M : 6.56 FT.
Number of Fibers: 2 FIBER
Type: PATCH CORDS
Features
  • LC connector housing and boot colors follow TIA/EIA-568-C.3 suggested color identification scheme
  • Patch cords are tested to support network transmission speeds up to 10 Gbps for link lengths up to 300 m with an 850 nm source per IEEE 802.3ae 10 GbE standard
  • Backward compatible for use with all 50/125 um system requirements
  • Factory terminated and 100% tested for insertion loss
  • Insertion loss data recorded for every multimode patch cord
  • Lifetime traceability of test data to a Q.C. number on each patch cord
  • Highest quality flame retardant fiber optic cable with tight-buffered coating on each optical fiber
  • Patch cords are tested to support network transmission speeds up to 10 Gbps for link lengths up to 550 m with an 850 nm source per IEEE 802.3ae 10 GbE standard
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

We are currently experiencing technical difficulties. We apologize for the inconvenience, and are working to quickly resolve it. Please contact your local Anixter representative for immediate assistance.

Contacts
Description Qty:

Product Label/Description

  • Manufacturer #
  • Anixter #

Invalid Quantity
Submit

Cannot add any more items