Select Country and Language Europe, Middle East & Africa / English
Change Country
IP-600A-12-SC-MMF | COMMSCOPE SYSTIMAX SOLUTIONS

COMMSCOPE SYSTIMAX SOLUTIONS | IP-600A-12-SC-MMF | iPatch 600A Fixed Multimode Intelligent Fiber Shelf, SC 12 port duplex

  • Manufacturer # IP-600A-12-SC-MMF | 760005595
  • Anixter #266264
Loaded: UNLOADED
Type: RACK MOUNT
Description

iPatch Intelligent Fiber Shelves are based on the SYSTIMAX 600-series 1U fiber shelves, and come equipped with 12 duplex SC couplers (24 fibers) or 24 duplex LC couplers (48 fibers) that support the SYSTIMAX fiber portfolio -LazrSPEED, TeraSPEED and OptiSPEED applications. The iPatch Intelligent Fiber Shelves support both simplex and duplex patch connections. Models are available with fixed or sliding fiber trays, and pre-terminated versions are also available.

Features
  • Hinged front door for easy access
  • Front cable management trough
  • Top cover panel
  • Standard water-tight cable entry conduit connectors
  • Blank labels for identifying fiber splices and terminations
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

We are currently experiencing technical difficulties. We apologize for the inconvenience, and are working to quickly resolve it. Please contact your local Anixter representative for immediate assistance.

Contacts
Description Qty:

Product Label/Description

  • Manufacturer #
  • Anixter #

Invalid Quantity
Submit

Cannot add any more items